2010 NCSM Annual Conference

Caucus Sessions

Session information last updated: 4-16-2010

 
Caucus Sessions -- Tuesday, April 20, 2010
 
251  4:00 PM to
5:30 PM
Elizabeth H

NCSM Past Presidents Caucus
NCSM Past Presidents

 

Lead Speaker: Larry Bradsby

252  4:00 PM to
5:30 PM
Molly AB

Canadian Regional Caucus
Alberta, British Columbia, Manitoba, New Brunswick, Newfoundland, Northwest Territories, Nova Scotia, Nunavut, Ontario, Prince Edward Island, Quebec, Saskatchewan, Yukon

 

Lead Speaker: Donna Karsten

253  4:00 PM to
5:30 PM
Edward CD

Central Region 1 Caucus
Illinois, Indiana, Kentucky, Michigan, Ohio

 

Lead Speaker: Steve Viktora

254  4:00 PM to
5:30 PM
Madeleine AB

Eastern Region 2 Caucus
Delaware, District of Columbia, Maryland, New Jersey, Pennsylvania, West Virginia

 

Lead Speaker: Diana Kendrick

255  4:00 PM to
5:30 PM
Mohsen

Southern Region 1 Caucus
Bermuda, Florida, Georgia, North Carolina, Puerto Rico, South Carolina, Virginia, Virgin Islands, Military State AA (Armed Forces America)

 

Lead Speaker: Susan Birnie

256  4:00 PM to
5:30 PM
Annie

Central Region 2 Caucus
Iowa, Kansas, Minnesota, Missouri, Nebraska, North Dakota, South Dakota, Wisconsin

 

Lead Speaker: Connie Schrock

257  4:00 PM to
5:30 PM
Windsor BC

Eastern Region 1 Caucus
Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, New York, Rhode Island, Vermont, Military State AE (Armed Forces Africa, Canada, Europe, and Middle East)

 

Lead Speaker: Laurie Boswell

258  4:00 PM to
5:30 PM
Randle A

Southern Region 2 Caucus
Alabama, Arkansas, Louisiana, Mississippi, Oklahoma, Tennessee, Texas

 

Lead Speaker: Suzanne Mitchell

259  4:00 PM to
5:30 PM
Randle B

Western Region 1 Caucus
Alaska, Arizona, Colorado, Idaho, Montana, Nevada, New Mexico, Utah, Wyoming

 

Lead Speaker: Richard Seitz

260  4:00 PM to
5:30 PM
Randle E

Western Region 2 Caucus
California, American Samoa, Federated States of Micronesia, Guam, Marshall Islands, Northern Mariana Islands, Palau, Hawaii, Oregon, Washington, Military State AP (Armed Forces Pacific)

 

Lead Speaker: Sara Munshin

261  4:00 PM to
5:30 PM
Randle D

International Attendees Caucus
Anyone from outside the United States and Canada

 

Lead Speaker: Sandie Gilliam